Castor seed oil

Natures remedy for thinning hair, skin care, and everyday aches and pains. Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and has made its way all throughout the world today used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil as well.

This versatile oil can be used on skin and hair as rich protectant and emollient, or blended with essential oils for aromatherapy applications. For External Use Only. 100% pure Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed oil. 100% Vegetarian, Vegan, and Cruelty free.

Sale price Price $7.49 Regular price